#
buy premium
Ken Annakin

Ken Annakin

Birthday: 10 August 1914, Beverley, Yorkshire, England, UK
Birth Name: Kenneth Cooper Annakin

A former salesman and journalist, Ken Annakin got into the film industry making documentary shorts. His feature debut, Holiday Camp (1947), was a comedy about a Cockney family on vacation. It was made ...Show More

Ken Annakin's FILMOGRAPHY
as Director (4) as Creator (1)
CouchTuner