#
buy premium
Lloyd Bacon

Lloyd Bacon

Birthday: 4 December 1889, San Jose, California, USA
Birth Name: Lloyd Francis Bacon
Height: 178 cm

One of the workhorses in Warner Brothers' stable of directors in the 1930s, Lloyd Bacon didn't have a career as loaded with classic films as many of his more famous contemporaries. What few ...Show More

Lloyd Bacon's FILMOGRAPHY
as Director (2)
CouchTuner