#
buy premium
Ned Sparks

Ned Sparks

Birthday: 19 November 1883, Guelph, Ontario, Canada
Birth Name: Edward Arthur Sparkman
Height: 175 cm

Ned Sparks proved himself a top character support whose style would be imitated for decades to come. Although less remembered now, he was an inimitable cinematic player back in 1930s Hollywood. The na ...Show More

Ned Sparks
I speedily realized that I was not destined to cause the ladies to swoon with romantic ecstasy as th Show more I speedily realized that I was not destined to cause the ladies to swoon with romantic ecstasy as they watched me make love to one of their sex. I have also divined that comedy and not romantic acting was my special forte. Hide
Ned Sparks's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (3)
Ned Sparks Ned Sparks'S roles
CouchTuner