#
buy premium
Darrell Hammond

Darrell Hammond

Birthday: 8 October 1955, Melbourne, Florida, USA
Birth Name: Darrell C. Hammond
Height: 170 cm

Comedian Darrell Hammond was born in Melbourne, Florida, to Margaret Evelyn (Helms) and Max Carey Hammond. A Saturday Night Live (1975) cast member from 1995 to 2009 - the longest tenure of any SNL ca ...Show More

Darrell Hammond
[on his troubled past] The thing that occurs to me is that abhorrent behavior is not an airborne vir Show more [on his troubled past] The thing that occurs to me is that abhorrent behavior is not an airborne virus. You don't get it because you sat on the wrong toilet seat in the subway station. Something has to occur to have caused it. Suddenly I realized I'm not ashamed of this at all. I've been knocked down on the canvas a number of times and I've never not gotten up. Hide
By the time you get on the air on 'Saturday Night Live' you're so tired you can't even remember why Show more By the time you get on the air on 'Saturday Night Live' you're so tired you can't even remember why you wanted to be a comic, or what you ever thought was funny. But when you get that huge first laugh in this famous place, and there are literally millions of people watching, and you're affecting what they do that night, you can't get higher. It can't get better. Hide
Darrell Hammond's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (48)
CouchTuner